A Simple Key For rightnow technologies Case Solution Unveiled

I am creating to talk to if you understand of almost every other methods I may very well be lawfully employed in Shanghai. I read about the X and File visas but I could not locate extensive data on the net. I realize the X visa is for college students and interns who can not be compensated to the visa but can be presented housing and transportation allowance. From what I found, the F visa is for business travel for 6 months or significantly less.

I typically will not suggestions foreigners to visit Singapore, in order to go to a career good. Attempt to line-up Several other conferences/interviews during that time, to take advantage of of your respective vacation.

A lot of the job fairs cater to people today currently working in Singapore and whoever has relevant operate/resident permits. So they will be many persons finding hired.

I’m an Indonesian lady wanting to do the job in China. I’m asking yourself if I'm able to make an application for a F or Z visa? I listen to from numerous agent that Indonesian woman can’t get those visa in China, can it be correct? And should I determine what document does my corporation will need that will help me to make an application for File or Z visa? TIA

in order to have the visa i had to endure an in depth mediacl examination again household(as required via the embassy)

I maintain degree backed with Experienced lecturers certification A with eighteen decades teaching encounter, won the municipal governing administration award as a fantastic ESL Trainer with certification to verify it. Not forgetting my Chinese spouse and my Chinese daughter.

Does any of you understand, Is it possible to convert X (Student) visa into Z (Perform) visa without having leaving Mainland? What I discovered is that they each are really comparable, like an entrance ticket to China and after that needs resident permit to stay in Mainland.

I currently Have got a home permit that is legitimate until December 2013. However, I am eager to go away the business that now employs me for reasons I wont point out. Anyway, I would like to carry on to work in China but my current corporation refuses to grant me a launch letter (and I do know its the legislation, but this is also china).

any idea or guideline concerning how i may get a transport organization to make use of me for this? i dont mind just how much they pay for fresh new internship cadets. Thank you. seeking forward to Listening to from you. God bless

one) Can i get my dependent visa carried out and begin working and side by facet my corporation applies for operate permit for me ? Is this attainable ?

My EPEC has become permitted last week , it it a good idea to spend a while in Singapore to search for jobs..

So I had been wondering if it is possible to terminate a residence visa after which you can go residence and apply for a fresh Doing work Z visa ahead of December (when my present-day home permit expires).

Regarding your new passport, maintain your aged passport (don’t terminate it) along with your new a person. Your China visa in the click to read previous passport will however be legitimate and enter / exit China on that. You can use your new a single for India along with other countries.

Thanks for your inquiry. Be sure to Get hold of our HR specialists For more info on visa matters right here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *